Scroll Top
2600 S Gessner Rd, Houston, TX 77063

Privacy Policy

HADICPA.COM built the HADICPA app as a Free app. This SERVICE is provided by HADICPA.COM at no cost and is intended for use as is.

This page is used to inform visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at HADICPA unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience, while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to info@HADICPA.COM. The information that we request will be retained by us and used as described in this privacy policy.

The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you.

Link to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app

  • Google Play Services
  • AdMob

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in a case of an error in the app we collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device’s internal memory.

This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

Privacy Policy HADICPA

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website, blog or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, Use Live Chat, Open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

         To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

         To improve our website in order to better serve you.

         To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

         To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

         To quickly process your transactions.

         To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products

         To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

         Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.

         Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.

         Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

However, you will still be able to place orders.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.COM/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

         On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:

         By emailing us

         By logging in to your account

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

         Send information; respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions

         Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.

         Send you additional information related to your product and/or service

         Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

         Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

         Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.

         Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.

         Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

         Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.

         Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of ours.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on , which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that we have no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.


One of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by us and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email provided on the website contact us section.


We are committed to keeping any and all personal information collected of those individual that visit our website and make use of our online facilities and services accurate, confidential, secure and private. Our privacy policy has been designated and created to ensure those affiliated with of our commitment and realization of our obligation not only to meet but to exceed most existing privacy standards.

Therefore, this Privacy Policy Agreement shall apply to and any subsidiary company listed below, and thus it shall govern any and all data collection and usage thereof. Through the use of and any subsidiary website listed below you are herein consenting to the following data procedure expressed with this agreement.

Protecting your private information is our priority. This statement of privacy applies to the company and subsidiary of company and governs data collection and usage. For the purpose of this privacy policy, unless otherwise noted. The company website is ecommerce site. By using the company’s website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your personal information

This website collects various types of information, such as:
The voluntarily provided information which may include your name, address, email address, billing and/or credit card information etc., which may be used when you purchase products or services and to deliver the services you have requested.

Information automatically collects when visiting our website, which may include cookies, third party tracking technologies and server logs.

Please rest assured that this site shall only collect personal information that you knowingly and willingly provide by way of surveys, completed membership forms, and email. It is the intent of this site to use personal information only for the purpose for which it was requested and any additional uses specifically provided on this site.

May, have the occasion to collect anonymous demographic information such as age, gender, household income, political affiliation, race and religion at a later time. We may also gather information about the type of browser you are using, IP address or type of operating system to assist us in providing and maintaining superior quality service.

It is highly recommended and suggested that you review the privacy policies and statement of any website you choose to use or frequent as a means to better understand the way in which other website garner, make use of and share information collected.

Use of Information Collected

May collect and may make use of personal information to assist in the operation of our website and to ensure delivery of the services you need and request. At times, we may find it necessary to use personally identifiable information as a means to keep you informed of other possible products/services that may be available to you from and our subsidiaries, and our subsidiaries may also be in contact with you with regard to completing surveys and/or research questionnaires related to your opinion of current or potential future services that may be offered.

Does not now, nor will it in future, sell rent or lease any of our customer lists and/or names to any third parties.

May deem it necessary to follow websites and/or pages that our user may frequent in an effort to gleam what types of services and/or products may be the most popular to customer or the general public.

May disclose your personal information, without prior notice to you, only if required to do so in accordance with applicable law and/or in a good faith belief that such action is deemed necessary or is required in an effort:

Remain in conformance with any decrees, laws and/or statutes or in an effort to comply with any process which may be served upon and/or our website;

Maintain, safeguard and/or preserve all the right and/or property of: and

Perform under demanding conditions in an effort to safeguard the personal safety of users of and/or the general public.

We may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name. If you purchase company‘s product and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction. We may also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your age, gender and race. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in future.

Information about your computer hardware and software and may be automatically collected by us. This information can include you IP address, browser type, domain name, access time and referring website address. This information is used for the operation of the services, to maintain quality of the services, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the website.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through company’s public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.

We encourages you to review the privacy statements of website you choose to link to from website so that you can understand how those website collect, use and share of information, we as company is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on website outside of the scope of company’s website.

Use of your personal information. We collect and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.

We may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from the site and its affiliates, We may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services o of potential new services that may be offered.

We do not sell, rent or lease its customer list to third parties.

We may, from time to time contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest of you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (email, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party.

We may share date with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provides customer support or arrange of deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using personal information except to provide these services to partners, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

We may keep track of the website and pages our users visit within website, in order to determine what services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized contents and advertising within to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

We will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law of in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of ours; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of site, or the public.

Use of cookies

The company website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run program or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies and uniquely assigned to you, can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize website pages, or registered with website or services, a cookie helps user to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same features that you customized.

You have ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the producsts/services or website you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

Shall endeavor and shall take every precaution to maintain adequate physical, procedural and technical security with respect to our offices and information storage facilities so as to prevent any loss, misuse unauthorized access, disclosure or modification of the user’s personal information under our control.

The company uses secure socket layer for authentication and private communication in an effort to build user trust and confidence in the internet and website use by providing simple and secure access and communication of credit card and personal information.

SSL (secure socket layer) secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

Children under Thirteen (13)
Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

 We does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

 

Does not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen (13) without verifiable parental consent. If it is determined that such information has been inadvertently collected on anyone under age of thirteen (13). We shall immediately take the necessary steps to ensure that such information is deleted from our system’s database. Anyone under the age of thirteen (13) must seek and obtain parent or guardian permission to use this website.

We does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen, if you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

Opt-Out Under Thirteen

All user and/or visitors to our website have the option to discontinue receiving communication from us and/or reserve the right to discontinue receiving communication by way of email or newsletter. To discontinue or unsubscribe to our website please send an email that you wish to unsubscribe to. If you wish to unsubscribe or opt-out from any third party websites, you must go to that specific website to unsubscribe and/or opt-out.

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communication from company by contacting us here:
– Web page:
– Email:
– Phone:

Links to other websites

Our website does not contain links to affiliate and other websites, does not claim nor accept responsibility for any privacy policies, practices and/or procedure of other such websites. Therefore we encourage all users and visitors to be aware when they leave our website and to read the privacy statements of east and every website that collects personally identifiable information. The aforementioned Privacy Policy Agreement applied only and solely to the information collected by our website.

Changes to this statement

Reserve the right to update and/or change the terms of our privacy policy, and as such we sill post those change to our website homepage at, so that our users and/or visitors are always aware of the type of information we collect, how it will be used, and under what circumstances, if any we may disclose such information. If at any point in time decides to make use of any personally identifiable information on file, in manner vastly different from that which was stated when this information was initially collected that user or users shall be promptly notified by email. Users at that time shall have the option as to whether or not to permit the use of their information in this separate manner.

We will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. We encourage you to periodically review statement to be informed of how company is protecting your information.

Acceptance of Terms

Through the use of this website, you are hereby accepting the terms and conditions stipulated within the aforementioned Privacy policy agreement. If you are not in agreement with our terms and conditions, then you should refrain from further use of our sites. In addition your continued use of our website following the posting of any update or changes to our terms and condition shall mean that you are in agreement and acceptance of such changes.

Log files
We follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

 

We follow standard procedures of using log files. These files log visitors when the visit website. All hosting companies do this and part of hosting services analytical. The information collected by log files include internet protocol IP addresses, browser type, internet services provider date and time stamps, referring/exit pages, and possibly and the number of information is for analyzing trends, administering the site tracking users movement on the website and gathering demographic information.

Third party privacy policies.

Company’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Third party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies java scripts or web beacons that are used in their respective advertisement and links that appear on our site. Which are sent directly to users browser. The automatically received you IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that we has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third party advertiser.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

 

This privacy policies applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect. The policy is not applicable to any information collect office or via channel other than this website.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the privacy policy agreement related to our website please feel free to contact us at the following email.

We welcomes your question or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that you has not adhered to this Statement, please contact us.

Consent

Bu using our website you hereby consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms and conditions.

 If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can contact us via our website contact us page and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Disclaimer

This website is all about connecting entrepreneurs. We as a company do not take any responsibility on any transaction, dealing, exchange, contracts, and monetary value. All decision(s) made by user(s) is/are sole responsibility of the user(s) and we do not guarantee any user(s). User(s) must be prudent enough and user(s) are solely responsible for their own decisions. User(s) are responsible for their own decision(s).

Contact Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the contact us page on our website.

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at info@HADICPA.COM.

This policy is effective as of 2020-12-25

 

× How can I help you?
Verified by MonsterInsights